List of every FFA Cup Final Rounds club

Since the FFA Cup's inception in 2014, over 80 clubs from around Australia have reached the Round of 32 of the competition. 

The below detail lists all of those clubs, the year they made their FFA Cup debut, and the furthest they have reached in the competition. 

Team

Member

Appearances

Debut

Best Result

Adelaide City

Football South Australia

1

2014

Quarter Finals (2014)

Adelaide Comets

Football South Australia

1

2018

Round of 16 (2018)

Adelaide Olympic

Football South Australia

1

2019

Round of 16 (2019)

Adelaide United

A-League

6

2014

WINNERS (2014, 2018, 2019)

APIA Leichhardt Tigers

Football NSW

2

2017

Quarter Finals (2018)

Armadale

Football West

1

2018

Round of 32 (2018)

Avondale

Football Victoria

1

2018

Quarter Finals (2018)

Balmain Tigers

Football NSW

1

2015

Round of 32 (2015)

Bankstown Berries

Football NSW

1

2017

Round of 16 (2017)

Bayswater City

Football West

2

2014

Round of 32 (2014, 2019)

Bentleigh Greens

Football Victoria

4

2014

Semi Finals (2014, 2018)

Blacktown City

Football NSW

4

2014

Quarter Finals (2016, 2017)

Bonnyrigg White Eagles

Football NSW

2

2016

Round of 16 (2016, 2018)

Brisbane Roar

A-League

6

2014

Round of 16 (2014, 2019)

Brisbane Strikers

Football Queensland

4

2014

Semi Finals (2019)

Broadmeadow Magic

Northern NSW Football

4

2014

Round of 16 (2018)

Bulleen Lions

Football Victoria

1

2019

Round of 32 (2019)

Cairns FC

Football Queensland

5

2014

Round of 16 (2018)

Campbelltown City

Football South Australia

1

2019

Round of 32 (2019)

Canberra FC

Capital Football

1

2018

Round of 32 (2018)

Canberra Olympic

Capital Football

2

2016

Semi Finals (2016)

Central Coast Mariners

A-League

6

2014

Semi Finals (2014, 2019)

Charlestown City Blues

Northern NSW Football

1

2018

Round of 32 (2018)

Cockburn City

Football West

1

2016

Round of 32 (2016)

Cooma Tigers

Capital Football

1

2019

Round of 32 (2019)

Coomera Colts

Football Queensland

1

2019

Round of 32 (2019)

Croydon Kings

Football South Australia

1

2015

Round of 32 (2015)

Darwin Olympic

Football Northern Territory

2

2015

Round of 32 (2015, 2019)

Darwin Rovers

Football Northern Territory

2

2016

Round of 32 (2016, 2017)

Devonport City

Football Tasmania

2

2016

Round of 16 (2016, 2018)

Edgeworth FC

Northern NSW Football

4

2015

Round of 16 (2016, 2019)

Floreat Athena

Football West

2

2016

Round of 32 (2016, 2019)

Gold Coast City[A]

Football Queensland

3

2014

Quarter Finals (2014, 2017)

Gold Coast Knights

Football Queensland

1

2018

Round of 32 (2018)

Green Gully

Football Victoria

1

2016

Quarter Finals (2016)

Gungahlin United

Capital Football

1

2015

Round of 32 (2015)

Gwelup Croatia

Football West

1

2018

Round of 32 (2018)

Hakoah Sydney City East

Football NSW

3

2014

Round of 16 (2017)

Heidelberg United

Football Victoria

3

2015

Quarter-finals (2015, 2017, 2018)

Hellenic Athletic

Football Northern Territory

1

2018

Round of 32 (2018)

Hills Brumbies

Football NSW

1

2017

Round of 32 (2017)

Hume City

Football Victoria

4

2015

Semi Finals (2015)

Lambton Jaffas

Northern NSW Football

1

2016

Round of 32 (2016)

Mackay & Whitsundays Magpies Crusaders United

Football Queensland

1

2019

Round of 16 (2019)

Maitland FC

Northern NSW Football

1

2019

Round of 32 (2019)

Manly United

Football NSW

3

2014

Round of 16 (2019)

Marconi Stallions

Football NSW

3

2016

Round of 16 (2019)

Melbourne City

A-League

6

2014

WINNERS (2016)

Melbourne Knights

Football Victoria

3

2014

Round of 16 (2016)

Melbourne Victory

A-League

6

2014

WINNERS (2015)

Moreland Zebras

Football Victoria

1

2019

Quarter Finals (2019)

Moreton Bay United

Football Queensland

1

2017

Round of 16 (2017)

Mt Druitt Town Rangers

Football NSW

1

2019

Round of 32 (2019)

Newcastle Jets

A-League

6

2014

Quarter Finals (2019)

North Eastern MetroStars

Football South Australia

3

2015

Round of 16 (2015)

Northcote City

Football Victoria

1

2018

Round of 32 (2018)

Oakleigh Cannons

Football Victoria

1

2015

Quarter Finals (2015)

Olympia FC

Football Tasmania

1

2017

Round of 32 (2017)

Olympic FC

Football Queensland

3

2014

Round of 16 (2014, 2019)

Parramatta FC

Football NSW

1

2014

Round of 32 (2014)

Peninsula Power

Football Queensland

1

2017

Round of 32 (2017)

Perth Glory

A-League

6

2014

Runners-up (2014, 2015)

Perth SC

Football West

1

2015

Round of 32 (2015)

Port Melbourne

Football Victoria

1

2018

Round of 32 (2018)

Queensland Lions

Football Queensland

2

2015

Round of 16 (2015, 2018)

Redlands United

Football Queensland

1

2016

Round of 16 (2016)

Rockdale City Suns

Football NSW

2

2015

Round of 16 (2015)

Sorrento FC

Football West

2

2015

Round of 16 (2017)

South Cardiff

Northern NSW Football

1

2014

Round of 32 (2014)

South Hobart

Football Tasmania

3

2014

Round of 32 (2014, 2015, 2019)

South Melbourne

Football Victoria

2

2015

Semi Finals (2017)

South Springvale

Football Victoria

1

2014

Round of 16 (2014)

St Albans Saints

Football Victoria

1

2014

Round of 16 (2014)

St George FC

Football NSW

1

2019

Round of 32 (2019)

Stirling Lions

Football West

1

2014

Round of 32 (2014)

Surfers Paradise Apollo

Football Queensland

1

2016

Round of 32 (2016)

Sydney FC

A-League

6

2014

WINNERS (2017)

Sydney Olympic

Football NSW

2

2014

Round of 16 (2014, 2015)

Sydney United 58

Football NSW

5

2014

Round of 16 (2014, 2015, 2017, 2019)

Tuggeranong United

Capital Football

1

2014

Round of 16 (2014)

Wellington Phoenix

A-League

6

2014

Round of 16 (2015)

Western Knights

Football West

1

2017

Round of 32 (2017)

Western Sydney Wanderers

A-League

6

2014

Semi Finals (2017, 2018)

Wollongong Wolves

Football NSW

2

2014

Round of 32 (2014, 2016)