Football Australia has confirmed the Match Official appointments for Round 9 of the Isuzu UTE A-League 2023/24 season.
For the list of appointments from 21-23 December see below.
Brisbane Roar v Central Coast Mariners | Thursday 21 December 2023 | |||
Suncorp Stadium | 6:45 PM (Local) | 7:45 PM (AEDT) | ||
Referee | Shaun Evans | Fourth Official | Alex King | |
Assistant Referee 1 | Anton Shchetinin | VAR | Kate Jacewicz | |
Assistant Referee 2 | Ashley Beecham | AVAR | Richard Naumovski |
Adelaide United v Newcastle Jets | Friday 22 December 2023 | |||
Coopers Stadium | 7:15 PM (Local) | 7:45 PM (AEDT) | ||
Referee | Ben Abraham | Fourth Official | Daniel Cook | |
Assistant Referee 1 | Andrej Giev | VAR | Shaun Evans | |
Assistant Referee 2 | Henry Day | AVAR | Richard Naumovski |
Wellington Phoenix v Western Sydney Wanderers FC | Saturday 23 December 2023 | |||
Sky Stadium | 5:30 PM (Local) | 3:30 PM (AEDT) | ||
Referee | Casey Reibelt | Fourth Official | Adam Kersey | |
Assistant Referee 1 | Mark Rule | VAR | Lara Lee | |
Assistant Referee 2 | Sarah Jones | AVAR | Shaun Evans |
Sydney FC v Western United FC | Saturday 23 December 2023 | |||
Allianz Stadium | 5:30 PM (Local) | 5:30 PM (AEDT) | ||
Referee | Jonathan Barreiro | Fourth Official | Tim Danaskos | |
Assistant Referee 1 | Ryan Gallagher | VAR | Shaun Evans | |
Assistant Referee 2 | Lance Greenshields | AVAR | Lara Lee |
Melbourne City v Melbourne Victory | Saturday 23 December 2023 | |||
AAMI Park | 7:45 PM (Local) | 7:45 PM (AEDT) | ||
Referee | Alireza Faghani | Fourth Official | Jack Morgan | |
Assistant Referee 1 | Andrew Lindsay | VAR | Kris Griffith-Jones | |
Assistant Referee 2 | George Lakrindis | AVAR | Kearney Robinson |
Perth Glory v Macarthur FC | Saturday 23 December 2023 | |||
HBF Park | 7:30 PM (Local) | 10:30 PM (AEDT) | ||
Referee | Adam Bavcar | Fourth Official | Shane Skinner | |
Assistant Referee 1 | Josh Mannella | VAR | Kris Griffith-Jones | |
Assistant Referee 2 | Arvin Shanmuganathan | AVAR | Kearney Robinson |